This website adheres to the EU Regulation /679, commonly known as GDPR. We use technical and third-party cookies to customize contents and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic. For more information, read the cookie policy and privacy policy.

Boris reunion at Lucca Film Festival
  • Italy flag
  • United Kingdom flag

News 2008

Rome Fiction Fest - The winners of the competitive sections - The triumph of Boris 2

| TVblog.it

TVblog.it - Article - Rome Fiction Fest - The winners of the competitive sections - The triumph of Boris 2 - Page 01 TVblog.it - Article - Rome Fiction Fest - The winners of the competitive sections - The triumph of Boris 2 - Page 02 TVblog.it - Article - Rome Fiction Fest - The winners of the competitive sections - The triumph of Boris 2 - Page 03 TVblog.it - Article - Rome Fiction Fest - The winners of the competitive sections - The triumph of Boris 2 - Page 04

Italy flag United Kingdom flag Show/hide the transcription and the translation.

Roma Fiction Fest - I vincitori delle sezioni competitive - Il trionfo di Boris 2

Di Alberto "Malaparte" Puliafito sabato


Liveblogging dalla conferenza stampa di chiusura del Roma Fiction Fest. Comunichiamo in anteprima assoluta tutti i vincitori delle sezioni in concorso e sottolineiamo da subito il grande successo di Boris 2 (certo, contro certi mostri sacri come C.S.I.: New York, Dexter e via dicendo, aiutato dall'italianità).


Vince il Premio RomaFictionFest Diamon Award, per il miglior prodotto in assoluto, 10 Days to War di Bruce Goodison e David Belton (BBC Two)



Menzione speciale per Boris 2 (Wilder per Fox Channels Italy)


Categoria Lunga Serie

  • - Miglior prodotto televisivo: Boris 2
  • - Miglior regista: Omar Madha per Spooks (Stagione 6, episodio 1)
  • - Miglior attore protagonista: Michael C. Hall per Dexter
  • - Miglior attrice protagonista: Julianna Margulies per Canterbury's Law
  • - Menzione speciale per la sceneggiatura: Clara Sheller

Categoria Miniserie

  • - Premio RomaFictionFest per il miglior prodotto televisivo: Hong Gil-Dong, The Hero
  • - Miglior produttore e broadcaster: Korean Broadcasting System
  • - Miglior regista: Cathy Verney per Hard
  • - Miglior attore protagonista: Francesco Falchetto per Sonetaula
  • - Miglior attrice protagonista: Sun Li per Iron Road
  • - Menzione speciale per la miglior attrice: Natacha Lindinger per Hard

Categoria Tv Movie:

  • - Premio RomaFictionFest per il miglior prodotto televisivo: 10 Days to War
  • - Miglior regista: Sandra Goldbacher per Ballet Shoes
  • - Miglior attore protagonista: Jean-Pierre Daroussin per Le 7eme Juré
  • - Miglior attrice protagonista: Lucrezia Lante della Rovere per Ovunque tu sia

Sezione Factual

  • - Premio RomaFictionFest per il miglior documentario: Qadir, Enas afghanos odysseas di Anneta Papathanassiou
  • - Menzione speciale: M.D.M.A. di Omid Bonakdar, Keivan Alimohammady

Concorso Pitching:

  • - Miglior pitching in assoluto: The Commandments, South African Broadcasting Corporation South Africa - KethiweNgcobo / Vanessa Jansen, executive producers
  • - Miglior lunga serie pitch: The Clap Trap, Bona Broadcasting Ltd. UK, Turan Ali, Producer
  • - Miglior Miniserie Pitch: The Commandments
  • - Miglior Tv Movie Pitch: Song for Carlos, Cypress Park Productions, Canada, Michelle Mason, Producer

Menzioni speciali della giuria:

  • - The second act, Italia, PierNico Solinas e Davide Solinas, registi e sceneggiatori
  • - Peace in Our Time, Touch Films, UK, Nic Jeune, produttore
  • - The Swordfish Hunter, Terra s.r.l., Italia, Diego D'innocenzo (produttore) e Roberta Cortella (sceneggiatrice)

Premio Giuria Scuola per New Talent italiano della Lunga Serie Inedita (assegnato dalla giuria popolare TimTribù): Ghilda Lapardaia, attrice della serie L'Ispettore Coliandro 2

Rome Fiction Fest - The winners of the competitive sections - The triumph of Boris 2

By Alberto "Malaparte" Puliafito Saturday


Liveblogging from the closing press conference of Rome Fiction Fest. We communicate in absolute preview all the winners of the sections in competition and we underline immediately the great success of Boris 2 (Boris season 2) (sure, against certain sacred monsters like C.S.I.: New York, Dexter and so on, helped by the Italian origin).


10 Days to War, by Bruce Goodison e David Belton (BBC Two), wins the RomeFictionFest Diamond Award, for the best product ever



Special mention for Boris 2 (Boris season 2) (Wilder for Fox Channels Italy)


Category Long Series

  • - Best television product: Boris 2 (Boris season 2)
  • - Best director: Omar Madha for Spooks (Season 6, episode 1)
  • - Best leading actor: Michael C. Hall for Dexter
  • - Best leading actress: Julianna Margulies for Canterbury's Law
  • - Special mention for the script: Clara Sheller

Category Miniseries

  • - RomeFictionFest award for the best television product: Hong Gil-Dong, The Hero
  • - Best producer and broadcaster: Korean Broadcasting System
  • - Best director: Cathy Verney for Hard
  • - Best leading actor: Francesco Falchetto for Sonetaula
  • - Best leading actress: Sun Li for Iron Road
  • - Special mention for the best actress: Natacha Lindinger for Hard

Category Tv Movie:

  • - RomeFictionFest award for the best television product: 10 Days to War
  • - Best director: Sandra Goldbacher for Ballet Shoes
  • - Best leading actor: Jean-Pierre Daroussin for Le 7eme Juré
  • - Best leading actress: Lucrezia Lante della Rovere for Ovunque tu sia (Wherever you are)

Section Factual

  • - RomeFictionFest award for the best documentary: Qadir, Enas afghanos odysseas by Anneta Papathanassiou
  • - Special mention: M.D.M.A. by Omid Bonakdar, Keivan Alimohammady

Pitching contest:

  • - Best pitch ever: The Commandments, South African Broadcasting Corporation South Africa - KethiweNgcobo / Vanessa Jansen, executive producers
  • - Best pitch long series: The Clap Trap, Bona Broadcasting Ltd. UK, Turan Ali, Producer
  • - Best pitch miniseries: The Commandments
  • - Best pitch TV movie: Song for Carlos, Cypress Park Productions, Canada, Michelle Mason, Producer

Special jury mentions:

  • - The second act, Italy, PierNico Solinas and Davide Solinas, directors and screenwriters
  • - Peace in Our Time, Touch Films, UK, Nic Jeune, producer
  • - The Swordfish Hunter, Terra s.r.l., Italia, Diego D'innocenzo (producer) and Roberta Cortella (screenwriter)

School jury award for New Italian talent of the Original long series (assigned by the TimTribù popular jury): Ghilda Lapardaia, actress of the series L'Ispettore Coliandro 2 (Inspector Coliandro season 2)

List of the news 2008

Fun

Merchandising | Buy DVD and gadgets about Boris

Boris - The Italian off series Season 01 Boris 2 Boris 3 Boris The movie (DVD) Boris The movie (Blu-ray) Boris 3 - Carmelo Travia Boris The movie - Elio e le storie tese Boris The movie - Carmelo Travia e Giuliano Taviani

Webmaster: Salvatore Blanca

© Boris Italia - . Boris Italia is a fansite about Italian tv series Boris. Since , with joy and passion.

Top